Staff Directory
Search the Berry Directory
Takeya Abeni
Social Studies Teacher
Tyrus Ballard-Bradford
Teacher - English
Michael Barone
Teacher - Physical Education
Victoria Borjas
Custodian
Kentarius Caldwell
Teacher - Science
Meredith Cantwell
Teacher
Jada Carden
Teacher - English
Nataria Carrington RN
Nurse
Dalila Castillo Mejia
Custodian
Ardi Challenger
Assistant Principal
Dewayne Chandler
Teacher - Science
Rosa Contreras
Custodian
Cherea Davis
Diagnostician
Suzeth Delgado
Life Skills Aide
Martha Denis Flores
Custodian
Ronald Dodd
Special Education Aide
Leticia Dominguez
Life Skills Aide
Sacha Dorrough
Food Service Manager
Britt Earnheart
Teacher - Math
Crystal Escobedo
Secretary
Gabriella Escobedo
Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS
Joshua Foster
Teacher - Special Education
Carol Freeman
Teacher - Special Education
Anitra Freeney
Teacher - English
Sha'Roclyn Givens
Teacher - Physical Education
Blanca Gonzalez Antunez
Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS
Dyamond Grays
Instructional Specialist
Dyamond Grays
Instructional Specialist Title I
Patrick Griffin
Teacher - CTE
Patrick Griffin
Teacher - Physical Education
Shanique Hall
Social Studies Teacher
Skyler Henery
Teacher - Special Education
Hannah Laird
Instructional Specialist
Sherry Landeros
Custodian
Robyn Lett
Secretary
Joe Lewis
Teacher - Social Studies
Shannon Loftus
Teacher - Math
Flora Longoria Casados
Custodian
Daniela Lopez Alanis
Teacher - Social Studies/Science
Gilberto Lopez Lerma
Teacher - Math
Brunson Mcdonald
Teacher - Science
Tiffany Mosley
Orchestra Director
Medina Murry
Teacher - Math
Rachel Na
Teacher - Math
Veola Neal
Counselor
Brandi Newton
Choir Director
Adrian Nolen
ISS Aide
Martha Orona
Administrative Assistant - Counselor/Registrar
Rajanae Overstreet
Teacher - Creative Writing and Social Studies
Rajanae Overstreet
Teacher - Social Studies
Destini Owens
Teacher - English
Gertrude Paul
Teacher - Special Education
Trudy Paul
Teacher - Special Education
Stephen Payne
Band Director
Todd Payne
Band Director
Jose Peterson Torres
Assistant Principal
Keangela Police-Stephenson
Teacher - Special Education
Shameika Rhodes
Teacher - Special Education
Irene Romero
Custodian
Della Rowe
Attendance Secretary
Dontae Rowe
Teacher - STEM
Debra Scally
Librarian
Jared Stovall
Teacher - Science
Marissa Trujillo
Teacher - Theatre Arts
Amanda Trull
Speech Therapist
Sydney Verdun
Teacher - English
Shaquin Wagner
Teacher - Acceleration
Alicia Ward
Student Success Coordinator
Brittney Washington
Science Teacher
Thaddeus Webb
Band Director
Angela Wiggins
Principal
Taryn Wright
Academic Counselor
Taryn Wright
Counselor/Registrar
Erin Young
Teacher - English